ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Tigre

CA Tigre

Argentina
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CA Tigre directly. We publish CA Tigre TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CA Tigre matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch CA Tigre

TV and streaming coverage by competition

CA Tigre participates in Copa Sudamericana, Primera División, Copa Argentina and Trofeo de Campeones de la Superliga. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Copa Sudamericana
beIN Sports, TelevisaUnivision, Fanatiz, fuboTV
Primera División
Fanatiz, fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional USA, AFA Play
Copa Argentina
Fanatiz

Players

CA Tigre - Squad

Goalkeepers

Luka Fuster

Argentina

20 years

Tomas Zenobio Felipe

Argentina

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Tomas Sultani

Argentina

28 years · 6 ft 1 in

Lautaro Morales

Argentina

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Ramon Arias
# 42 R. Arias

Uruguay

34 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Juan Villalba

Argentina

20 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Valentin Moreno

Argentina

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Gonzalo Requena

Argentina

23 years

Luciano Minniti

Argentina

21 years

Martin Garay

Argentina

27 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Alan Barrionuevo

Argentina

29 years

Joaquin Laso
# 2 J. Laso

Argentina

36 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Federico Alvarez

Argentina

32 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Guillermo Soto
# 17 G. Soto

Chile

32 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

Sebastian Medina
# 21 S. Medina

Argentina

26 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Alan Lezcano

Argentina

19 years

Bruno Leyes

Argentina

24 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Jabes Saralegui

Argentina

23 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Pity Martinez

Argentina

33 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Santiago Gonzalez

Argentina

23 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Nicolas Dubersarsky

Argentina

21 years · 6 ft 2 in

Tiago Serrago

Argentina

22 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Ignacio Peluffo

Argentina

20 years

Manuel Fernandez

Argentina

22 years

Marco Rivas

Peru

18 years

Santiago Lopez
# 22 S. Lopez

Argentina

20 years

Ian Subiabre

Argentina

19 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Jeronimo Domina
# 30 J. Domina

Argentina

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Ignacio Russo
# 29 I. Russo

Argentina

25 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Mauro Mendez
# 33 M. Mendez

Uruguay

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Alfio Oviedo
# 19 A. Oviedo

Paraguay

30 years · 187.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Stats

CA Tigre Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Fuster
T. Zenobio Felipe 153017170000
T. Sultani 90110000
L. Morales
Defenders
R. Arias 304743000
J. Villalba 181321010
V. Moreno 89711110040
G. Requena
L. Minniti
M. Garay 5241174110
A. Barrionuevo 1530171702210
J. Laso 132015150040
F. Alvarez 123815150120
G. Soto 296541000
Midfielders
S. Medina 3161174000
A. Lezcano
B. Leyes 125817161040
J. Saralegui 67611110111
P. Martinez 36311742010
S. Gonzalez 180220000
N. Dubersarsky
T. Serrago 62513941000
Attackers
I. Peluffo 14101000
M. Fernandez 72743000
Marco Rivas 15110000
S. Lopez 104317143330
I. Subiabre 21101010
J. Domina 781101010
I. Russo 1538181804320
M. Mendez 78110000
A. Oviedo 30411561020

Transfers

CA Tigre Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
P. Martinez
21 January 2026
21 January 2026River PlateFree agent
L. Morales
30 July 2026
30 July 2026LanusLoan
M. Mendez
09 August 2026
09 August 2026Estudiantes L.P.Transfer
J. Domina
01 September 2026
01 September 2026Cadiz CFLoan
I. Subiabre
02 August 2026
02 August 2026River PlateLoan
G. Requena
19 July 2026
19 July 2026InstitutoLoan
J. Villalba
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Gimnasia L.P.Free agent
N. Dubersarsky
30 July 2026
30 July 2026Austin FCLoan
T. Serrago
13 January 2026
13 January 2026River PlateLoan
Transfers Out
J. Elias
01 September 2026
01 September 2026Estudiantes L.P.Free agent
L. Lecanda Tomas
12 February 2026
12 February 2026AgropecuarioLoan
G. Pineiro
09 July 2026
09 July 2026Estudiantes L.P.Return from loan
M. Ortega
02 March 2026
02 March 2026Newells Old BoysFree agent
N. Banegas
30 September 2026
30 September 2026IndependienteLoan
E. Cabrera
07 August 2026
07 August 2026Velez SarsfieldReturn from loan
A. Medina
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Atletico Escobar-
M. Ferulano
27 January 2026
27 January 2026Tristan SuarezLoan

About CA Tigre

Founded  1902
Stadium  Estadio José Dellagiovanna
Capacity  26,282
Manager  Diego Dabove

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android