ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Novorizontino

Grêmio Novorizontino

Brazil
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Grêmio Novorizontino directly. We publish Grêmio Novorizontino TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Grêmio Novorizontino matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Grêmio Novorizontino

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Grêmio Novorizontino participates in Serie B, Campeonato Paulista A1, Copa do Brasil, Club Friendly and Copa Sul-Sudeste. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Players

Grêmio Novorizontino - Squad

Goalkeepers

Scapin Joao
# 12 S. Joao

Brazil

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Jordi
# 93 Jordi

Brazil

33 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Augusto Cesar
# 31 A. Cesar

Brazil

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Carlinhos

Brazil

31 years

Alvarino Ivan
# 22 A. Ivan

Argentina

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Barbosa Arthur
# 78 B. Arthur

Brazil

20 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Jhilmar Lora
# 24 J. Lora

Peru

25 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Patrick
# 4 Patrick

Brazil

27 years

Bahia Gabriel

Brazil

27 years

Sander
# 5 Sander

Brazil

36 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Palm Renato
# 33 P. Renato

Brazil

34 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Brock Eduardo

Brazil

35 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Madson
# 2 Madson

Brazil

34 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jesus Maykon
# 66 J. Maykon

Brazil

20 years

Midfielders

Tavinho
# 15 Tavinho

Brazil

22 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Oyama Luis
# 6 O. Luis

Brazil

29 years

Naldi Leo
# 18 N. Leo

Brazil

25 years

Bianqui Matheus

Brazil

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Marlon
# 28 Marlon

Brazil

36 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Galo Diego
# 19 G. Diego

Brazil

21 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Juninho
# 50 Juninho

Brazil

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Antony
# 32 Antony

Brazil

21 years

Romulo
# 10 Romulo

Brazil

24 years · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Borges Helio
# 77 B. Helio

Brazil

26 years · 5 ft 8 in

Barcellos Ronald

Brazil

24 years · 5 ft 8 in

Jardiel
# 40 Jardiel

Brazil

21 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Mathias Diego
# 27 M. Diego

Brazil

27 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Paiva Vinicius

Brazil

25 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Careca Nicolas

Brazil

29 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Christian Ortiz

Argentina

34 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Carlao
# 9 Carlao

Brazil

34 years

Robson
# 11 Robson

Brazil

35 years

Players

Correia Gabriel

Brazil

20 years

Stats

Grêmio Novorizontino Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Joao
Jordi 174020200110
A. Cesar 510660000
Defenders
Carlinhos 462660010
A. Ivan 582972020
B. Arthur
J. Lora 53202010
Patrick 2008232301170
B. Gabriel 132815150020
Sander 6408711020
P. Renato
B. Eduardo 350440000
Madson 7999901210
J. Maykon 159320191120
Midfielders
Tavinho 42613941020
O. Luis 1791232123230
N. Leo 134821192120
B. Matheus 1044201555030
Marlon 43413000
G. Diego 47712931220
Juninho 8602411134450
Antony
Romulo 1968252507520
Attackers
B. Helio 113431010
B. Ronald 96615110
Jardiel 16101000
M. Diego 104312100
P. Vinicius 92816151100
C. Nicolas 50112931120
C. Ortiz 2621183010
Carlao 4562411134100
Robson 19672424012430
Players
C. Gabriel

Transfers

Grêmio Novorizontino Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Madson
02 August 2026
02 August 2026Sport RecifeFree agent
G. Victor
30 August 2026
30 August 2026PalmeirasReturn from loan
M. Diego
28 February 2026
28 February 2026NoroesteLoan
Carlinhos
10 March 2026
10 March 2026NoroesteLoan
Transfers Out
D. Caio
24 March 2026
24 March 2026Operario-PRTransfer
N. Castrillon
30 July 2026
30 July 2026BucaramangaFree agent
I. Jean
25 January 2026
25 January 2026CriciumaTransfer
Mayk
25 March 2026
25 March 2026GremioReturn from loan
F. Nathan
02 January 2026
02 January 2026MirassolFree agent
M. Airton
18 February 2026
18 February 2026Anyang-
Dantas
08 July 2026
08 July 2026Athletico-PRLoan
A. Joao
05 March 2026
05 March 2026Dila GoriLoan
C. Gabriel
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Gabriel CorreiaFree agent
B. Pedro
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Pouso AlegreTransfer
B. Adriano
31 January 2026
31 January 2026Porto VitoriaLoan
T. Leo
05 January 2026
05 January 2026NoroesteFree agent
Rocha Enzo
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Confianca-
Djhordney Ferreira
31 January 2026
31 January 2026Palmeiras U17-

About Grêmio Novorizontino

Founded  1973
Stadium  Estádio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi
Capacity  16,000
Manager  Moreira Enderson

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android