ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Ingolstadt

FC Ingolstadt 04

Germany
Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Ingolstadt 04 directly. We publish FC Ingolstadt 04 TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Ingolstadt 04 matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Ingolstadt 04 - Squad

Goalkeepers

David Klein
# 47 D. Klein

Germany

20 years

Markus Ponath

Germany

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

Yannick Deichmann

Germany

32 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Faris Hapi
# 43 F. Hapi

Germany

18 years

Jasper Maljojoki

Finland

24 years

Elias Decker

Germany

20 years

Davide-Danilo Sekulovic

Germany

22 years · 6 ft 0 in

Georgios Antzoulas

Greece

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Lukas Frode
# 34 L. Frode

Germany

31 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Simon Lorenz
# 32 S. Lorenz

Germany

29 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Jonas Scholz
# 15 J. Scholz

Germany

27 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Keanan Bennetts

Germany

27 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Linus Rosenlocher

Germany

26 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Max Plath
# 14 M. Plath

Germany

21 years · 6 ft 1 in

Timo Hengmith

Germany

18 years

Vinko Sapina
# 41 V. Sapina

Germany

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Berkay Ozturk
# 39 B. Ozturk

Turkey

21 years

Emre Gul
# 5 E. Gul

Turkey

21 years · 5 ft 9 in

Fredrik Carlsen

Denmark

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Benjamin Kanuric

Austria

23 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

Dennis Kaygin
# 10 D. Kaygin

Turkey

22 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Joseph Ganda
# 16 J. Ganda

Israel

29 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Nishan Velupillay

Australia

25 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Jong-min Seo
# 7 J. Seo

Korea Republic

24 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Ognjen Drakulic

Serbia

20 years

Lars Lokotsch

Germany

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

FC Ingolstadt 04 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Klein 901100000
M. Ponath 2263300000
Defenders
Y. Deichmann 1158201461210
F. Hapi
J. Maljojoki 38910552010
E. Decker 1212110000
D. Sekulovic 1098531010
G. Antzoulas 1035121200020
L. Frode 764161240040
S. Lorenz 2336262603030
J. Scholz 2080242402050
K. Bennetts
L. Rosenlocher 1673222200240
Midfielders
M. Plath 1265201731040
T. Hengmith
V. Sapina
B. Ozturk 1413210030
E. Gul 2329540000
F. Carlsen 1819232123671
B. Kanuric
Attackers
D. Kaygin 1130181715150
J. Ganda
N. Velupillay
J. Seo
O. Drakulic
L. Lokotsch

Transfers

FC Ingolstadt 04 Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
V. Sapina
30 June 2026
30 June 2026SG Dynamo DresdenFree agent
J. Ganda
22 July 2026
22 July 2026Teutonia OttensenFree agent
K. Bennetts
17 July 2026
17 July 2026Notts CountyFree agent
M. Toye
13 January 2026
13 January 2026Sporting Kansas CityFree agent
L. Lokotsch
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Preussen MunsterFree agent
G. Antzoulas
31 December 2025
31 December 2025HJKFree agent
J. Seo
30 June 2026
30 June 2026First ViennaFree agent
B. Kanuric
15 July 2026
15 July 2026LeixoesFree agent
N. Velupillay
18 August 2026
18 August 2026Melbourne VictoryTransfer
D. Sekulovic
29 June 2026
29 June 2026BayreuthReturn from loan
E. Decker
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Hertha BerlinReturn from loan
Transfers Out
K. Eisele
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Eisele KaiFree agent
M. Besuschkow
30 July 2026
30 July 2026Duisburg-
M. Costly
29 June 2026
29 June 2026HeidenheimTransfer
G. Christensen
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Hertha BerlinReturn from loan
M. Ham
29 June 2026
29 June 2026BayreuthFree agent
F. Christensen
29 June 2026
29 June 2026TromsoReturn from loan
M. Hoppe
29 June 2026
29 June 2026UlmFree agent
Y. Sturm
29 June 2026
29 June 2026FreiburgReturn from loan
J. Kugel
10 August 2026
10 August 2026Lokomotive LeipzigFree agent
N. Rexhepi
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Rexhepi NuredinFree agent

About FC Ingolstadt 04

Founded  2004
Stadium  Audi-Sportpark
Capacity  15,729

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android