ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Nigeria U23

Nigeria Under 23

Nigeria
Watch
Players
Stats
About
No data found.

Where to Watch Nigeria Under 23

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Nigeria Under 23 participates in Friendly. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Friendly
Fox Sports, Telemundo, TelevisaUnivision, Turner, fuboTV, Futbol de Primera Radio, England App

Players

Nigeria Under 23 - Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Galadima

Nigeria

24 years

Adamu Mohammed Abubakar

Nigeria

27 years

Defenders

Olisa Ndah
# 6 O. Ndah

Nigeria

27 years · 6 ft 2 in

Izuchukwu Anthony

Nigeria

27 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Sincere

Nigeria

27 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

S. Atvati
# 13 S. Atvati

Nigeria

25 years · 5 ft 9 in

Valentine Ozornwafor

Nigeria

25 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Godfrey Stephen

Nigeria

24 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

A. Okechukwu

Nigeria

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Kelechi Nwakali

Nigeria

26 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Tom Dele-Bashiru

Nigeria

25 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Josiah Chinyere Chukwudi

Nigeria

25 years

A. Adam
# 15 A. Adam

Nigeria

25 years · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

B. Enobakhare

Nigeria

27 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

N. Effiong

Nigeria

26 years · 5 ft 8 in

S. Faleye

Nigeria

26 years

Benito
# 11 Benito

Nigeria

26 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Orji Okwonkwo

Nigeria

27 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Taiwo Awoniyi

Nigeria

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Sunusi Ibrahim

Nigeria

22 years · 194 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Nigeria Under 23 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Galadima 00000300000
A. Abubakar 2703300000000
Defenders
O. Ndah 701100100110
I. Anthony 2703300000000
S. Sincere 2703300000000
S. Atvati 00000300000
V. Ozornwafor 1963210100100
G. Stephen 2703300000100
Midfielders
A. Okechukwu 1802200000100
K. Nwakali 2563301010100
T. Dele-Bashiru 161010300000
J. Chukwudi 00000300000
A. Adam 1042110200000
Attackers
B. Enobakhare 882111200000
N. Effiong 2543301001100
S. Faleye 813030300000
Benito 551101200000
O. Okwonkwo 1973303010000
T. Awoniyi 1802200010000
S. Ibrahim 1933211101000

About Nigeria Under 23

Founded  1945
Stadium  Abuja National Stadium
Capacity  60,491
Manager  I. Amapakabo

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android