ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Belgium

Belgium National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #8
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #8

Belgium current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #1 (Nov 2015) Lowest #71 (Jun 2007)
Full ranking →

Players

Belgium National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Thibaut Courtois

34 years · 211.6 lb· 6 ft 6 in

Senne Lammens

24 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Maarten Vandevoordt

24 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Jari De Busser

26 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Mike Penders

21 years · 209.4 lb· 6 ft 6 in

Defenders

Joaquin Seys
# 18 J. Seys

21 years · 114.6 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Maxim De Cuyper

25 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Arthur Theate

26 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Koni De Winter

24 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Nathan Ngoy
# 15 N. Ngoy

23 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Timothy Castagne

30 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Zeno Debast

22 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Brandon Mechele

33 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Kyriani Sabbe
# 16 K. Sabbe

21 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Thomas Meunier

35 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Mandela Keita

24 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Romeo Lavia

22 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Charles De Ketelaere

25 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Diego Moreira

22 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Amadou Onana
# 24 A. Onana

25 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Nicolas Raskin
# 23 N. Raskin

25 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alexis Saelemaekers

27 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Youri Tielemans

29 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Hans Vanaken

34 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Kevin De Bruyne

35 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

Malick Fofana
# 19 M. Fofana

21 years · 134.5 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Mika Godts

21 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Matias Fernandez-Pardo

21 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Jeremy Doku
# 11 J. Doku

24 years · 145.5 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Lois Openda
# 11 L. Openda

26 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Dodi Lukebakio

29 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Leandro Trossard

31 years · 134.5 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Romelu Lukaku

33 years · 205 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Stats

Belgium National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
T. Courtois 551660000
S. Lammens 19110000
M. Vandevoordt
J. De Busser
M. Penders
Defenders
J. Seys 29110000
M. De Cuyper 443651010
A. Theate 227321000
K. De Winter
N. Ngoy 336440001
T. Castagne 478651110
Z. Debast
B. Mechele 570660010
K. Sabbe
T. Meunier 190321100
Midfielders
M. Keita
R. Lavia
C. De Ketelaere 3535503100
D. Moreira 57101000
A. Onana 106431000
N. Raskin 346642200
A. Saelemaekers 894401000
Y. Tielemans 4755502000
H. Vanaken 3246421200
K. De Bruyne 3875501010
Attackers
M. Fofana
M. Godts
M. Fernandez-Pardo 53312000
J. Doku 311550000
L. Openda
D. Lukebakio 163312000
L. Trossard 5106602200
R. Lukaku 2366423110

News

Belgium National Football Team News

Balogun controversy leads FIFA to revise Article 27 of disciplinary code

1 weeks ago
FIFA will amend its disciplinary regulations after controversy over its decision to suspend ⁠USA forward Folarin Balogun’s automatic World Cup ban, the Belgian Football Association (RBFA) said on Thursday after raising the ‌issue with soccer’s governing body.

Enjoying his best form in years, De Bruyne is out to get European redemption for Napoli

1 weeks ago
After being held back by a serious muscle injury last year, Kevin De Bruyne has rediscovered his former brilliance over the past month, both for Belgium and Napoli.

Super-sub Olise steals the show as France pull off late turnaround to beat Belgium

2 weeks ago
A late blitz led by Michael Olise saw France come from behind to earn a 4-1 win against Belgium in the UEFA Nations League, giving Zinedine Zidane a third win in four games (D1) since taking the helm at Les Bleus.

Belgium midfield duo De Bruyne and Tielemans set to miss France clash

3 weeks ago
Belgium must do without captain Youri Tielemans and midfield talisman Kevin ⁠De Bruyne when they meet France in the Nations League on Monday in a blow to their chances ‌at the Stade de France.

De Bruyne & Belgium blow Turkey away to continue strong start to life under Van Bommel

3 weeks ago
Kevin De Bruyne rolled back the years with two brilliant goals to propel Belgium to a 3-0 win over Turkey, leaving the Crescent-Stars still without a point in their first-ever UEFA Nations League A campaign.

Belgium boss Van Bommel offers no guarantees to Lukaku ahead of Turkey clash

3 weeks ago
Belgium coach Mark van Bommel played down concerns over Romelu Lukaku's limited involvement in his ⁠first two matches in charge but said he could not guarantee Belgium’s top scorer playing time against Turkey on Friday.

France victory in Belgium shows wealth of talent available to Zidane

3 weeks ago
France offered a vivid display of the enormous potential at their disposal with a much-changed line-up, featuring three new caps and getting the ⁠better of Belgium.

Info

Belgium Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Stade Roi Baudouin (50,093 seats)
Manager
Mark van Bommel
Governing body
Union Royale Belge des Sociétés de Football-Association
History
Founded: 1895, Affiliated: 1904
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android