ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Colombia

Colombia National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #11
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #11

Colombia current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #3 (Jul 2013) Lowest #54 (Jun 2011)
Full ranking →

Players

Colombia National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Camilo Vargas
# 12 C. Vargas

37 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Kevin Mier
# 22 K. Mier

26 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 2 in

David Ospina

38 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Alvaro Montero

31 years · 216.1 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Aldair Quintana

32 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Daniel Munoz

30 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Royer Caicedo
R. Caicedo

20 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Samuel Velasquez

23 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Edier Ocampo

23 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Kevin Andrade
K. Andrade

27 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Willer Ditta
# 18 W. Ditta

28 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Anyiver Angulo Mosquera Alvaro

29 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Jhon Lucumi
J. Lucumi

28 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Deiver Machado

33 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Santiago Arias

34 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Davinson Sanchez

30 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Yerry Mina
# 13 Y. Mina

32 years · 207.2 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Johan Mojica
# 17 J. Mojica

34 years · 145.5 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Matias Orozco

18 years · 145.5 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Juan Quintero

33 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Juan Rengifo
J. Rengifo

21 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Gustavo Puerta
# 14 G. Puerta

23 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Daniel Arcila
D. Arcila

24 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Elmer Solis Romero Jhon
E. Solis Romero Jhon

22 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Kevin Castano

26 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Richard Rios
# 6 R. Rios

26 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Jefferson Lerma
# 16 J. Lerma

31 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Juan Portilla

28 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Yaser Asprilla

22 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Kevin Viveros
K. Viveros

26 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jaminton Campaz
# 21 J. Campaz

26 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 4 in

Jhon Arias
# 11 J. Arias

29 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Luis Diaz
# 7 L. Diaz

29 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jhon Cordoba

33 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Andres Gomez
# 26 A. Gomez

24 years · 134.5 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Oscar Perea
# 10 O. Perea

21 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Luis Suarez
# 25 L. Suarez

28 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Camilo Duran
C. Duran

24 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Cucho Hernandez

27 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Jorge Carrascal

28 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Colombia National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Vargas 480550000
K. Mier
D. Ospina
A. Montero
A. Quintana
Defenders
D. Munoz 3995412000
R. Caicedo
S. Velasquez
E. Ocampo
K. Andrade
W. Ditta
A. Angulo Mosquera Alvaro
J. Lucumi 479550010
D. Machado 90110000
S. Arias 87110000
D. Sanchez 480550010
Y. Mina 1110000
J. Mojica 390440010
Midfielders
M. Orozco
J. Quintero 117413100
J. Rengifo
G. Puerta 470550110
D. Arcila
E. Solis Romero Jhon
K. Castano 22211000
R. Rios 136523010
J. Lerma 412550010
J. Portilla
Attackers
Y. Asprilla
K. Viveros
J. Campaz 803211000
J. Arias 3815501010
L. Diaz 4785501100
J. Cordoba 100321000
A. Gomez 8110000
O. Perea
L. Suarez 332532110
C. Duran
C. Hernandez 48220100
J. Carrascal

News

Colombia National Football Team News

Lionel Messi to bring end to love story with Argentina in farewell friendly
(2 weeks ago)
When Lionel Messi makes his final appearance for Argentina on Tuesday, it will bring to an end a journey that began with the country's football ⁠authorities not even knowing his name and evolved into one of the most enduring relationships in sporting history.

Info

Colombia Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez (49,612 seats)
Manager
Nestor Lorenzo
Governing body
Federación Colombiana de Fútbol
History
Founded: 1924, Affiliated: 1936
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: White, Stockings: White
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android