ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Estonia

Estonia National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #122
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #122

Estonia current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #47 (Mar 2012) Lowest #137 (Oct 2008)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Estonia National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Estonia participates in World Cup Qualifying, UEFA Nations League and Euro Beach Soccer League. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

World Cup Qualifying
TelevisaUnivision, Turner, Fanatiz, CONMEBOL TV
UEFA Nations League
Fox Sports, FuboTV, TelevisaUnivision

Players

Estonia National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Matvei Igonen
# 12 M. Igonen

30 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Kaur Kivila
# 22 K. Kivila

22 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Karl Hein
# 1 K. Hein

24 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Evert Grunvald

25 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Henri Perk
# 12 H. Perk

26 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Karl Vallner

28 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Karol Mets
# 18 K. Mets

33 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Mihhail Kolobov

21 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Erko Tougjas

23 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Tanel Tammik
# 18 T. Tammik

24 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Kristo Hussar
# 19 K. Hussar

24 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Maksim Paskotsi

23 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Markus Soomets

26 years · 185.2 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Joonas Tamm
# 16 J. Tamm

34 years · 213.8 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Rasmus Peetson

31 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Joseph Saliste

31 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Frank Liivak
# 23 F. Liivak

30 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Marten Kuusk

30 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

Robert Shein Rocco

23 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Maksimilian Skvortsov

18 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Patrik Kristal

18 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Kristofer Kait
# 4 K. Kait

21 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Robi Saarma

25 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Kevor Palumets

23 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Mihkel Ainsalu

30 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Vlasiy Sinyavskiy

29 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Vladislav Kreida
# 17 V. Kreida

27 years · 176.4 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mattias Kait
# 4 M. Kait

28 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Martin Miller
# 17 M. Miller

29 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Ioan Yakovlev

28 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mattias Mannilaan

25 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alex Tamm
# 21 A. Tamm

25 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Tony Varjund

19 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Rauno Sappinen

30 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Michael Schjonning-Larsen

25 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Markus Poom
# 20 M. Poom

27 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Mark Lepik
# 11 M. Lepik

26 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Estonia National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Igonen 135220000
K. Kivila
K. Hein 405550000
E. Grunvald
H. Perk
K. Vallner
Defenders
K. Mets 208321010
M. Kolobov
E. Tougjas
T. Tammik
K. Hussar 31110000
M. Paskotsi 4405501010
M. Soomets 352550021
J. Tamm 18220000
R. Peetson 3144401030
J. Saliste 173330000
F. Liivak
M. Kuusk 422550010
Midfielders
R. Shein Rocco 277431000
M. Skvortsov
P. Kristal 131330010
K. Kait
R. Saarma 2505501000
K. Palumets 266440231
M. Ainsalu 119220010
V. Sinyavskiy 472651010
V. Kreida
M. Kait 4455502010
M. Miller 31220000
Attackers
I. Yakovlev
M. Mannilaan
A. Tamm
T. Varjund
R. Sappinen 3395412000
M. Schjonning-Larsen 495651000
M. Poom 93220000
M. Lepik

Info

Estonia Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
A. Le Coq Arena (10,210 seats)
Manager
Jurgen Henn
Governing body
Estonian Football Association
History
Founded: 1921, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Black, Stockings: White
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android