ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Luxembourg

Luxembourg National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #101
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #101

Luxembourg current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #82 (Jul 2018) Lowest #195 (Aug 2006)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Luxembourg National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Luxembourg participates in World Cup Qualifying, UEFA U17 European Championship and UEFA Nations League. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

Players

Luxembourg National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Fox
# 23 L. Fox

26 years

Tiago Pereira Cardoso

20 years

Tim Kips
# 16 T. Kips

25 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Anthony Moris

36 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Pinto Mica
# 17 P. Mica

33 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Eldin Dzogovic

23 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Laurent Jans
# 18 L. Jans

34 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Marvin Martins

31 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Seid Korac

24 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Vahid Selimovic

29 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Dirk Carlson

28 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Enes Mahmutovic

29 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Eric Veiga
# 14 E. Veiga

29 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Florian Bohnert

28 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

Diego Duarte
# 20 D. Duarte

20 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Sebastien Thill
# 21 S. Thill

32 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Miguel Goncalves

22 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

S. Ikene
# 18 S. Ikene

21 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Christopher Martins

29 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Tomas de Sousa

21 years · 176.4 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Timothe Rupil
# 10 T. Rupil

23 years · 176.4 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mathias Olesen
# 19 M. Olesen

25 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Omar Natami
# 15 O. Natami

27 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Leandro Barreiro

26 years · 147.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Alessio Curci

24 years · 147.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

J. Videira

21 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

Aiman Dardari

21 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Arnold Qevani

19 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Players

Enzo de Pina Duarte dos Santos

17 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Vincent Thill
# 11 V. Thill

26 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Danel Sinani
# 10 D. Sinani

29 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Edvin Muratovic

29 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Luxembourg National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Fox
T. Pereira Cardoso
T. Kips
A. Moris 540660010
Defenders
P. Mica
E. Dzogovic 18220000
L. Jans 540660020
M. Martins 132211000
S. Korac 426550041
V. Selimovic 34220010
D. Carlson 380550001
E. Mahmutovic 355440010
E. Veiga 45110000
F. Bohnert 351550020
Midfielders
D. Duarte
S. Thill 24321000
M. Goncalves
S. Ikene
C. Martins 337440010
T. de Sousa 256541010
T. Rupil
M. Olesen 470660000
O. Natami
L. Barreiro 540660020
Attackers
A. Curci 42211010
Attackers
J. Videira
Attackers
A. Dardari 4736601000
A. Qevani
Players
E. de Pina Duarte dos Santos
Attackers
V. Thill
D. Sinani 450550140
E. Muratovic 148431010

Info

Luxembourg Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Stade Josy Barthel (8,125 seats)
Manager
Jeff Strasser
Governing body
Fédération Luxembourgeoise de Football
History
Founded: 1908, Affiliated: 1910
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android