ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Mexico

Mexico National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #10
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #10

Mexico current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #4 (Feb 1998) Lowest #40 (Jul 2015)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Mexico National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Mexico participates in World Cup, CONCACAF Gold Cup, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup, Football 7 on 7 and CONCACAF Nations League. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

Players

Mexico National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Oscar Garcia
O. Garcia

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

Alex Padilla

23 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Carlos Acevedo

30 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Raul Rangel

26 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Dagoberto Espinoza

22 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Mateo Chavez Garcia

22 years · 194 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Victor Guzman
# 22 V. Guzman

24 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Everardo del Villar

21 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Jesus Gallardo

32 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Israel Reyes
# 15 I. Reyes

26 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Cesar Montes

29 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Johan Vasquez

27 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Jorge Sanchez

28 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Diego Campillo Del Campo
D. Campillo Del Campo

25 years · 174.2 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

Jeremy Marquez
J. Marquez

26 years · 145.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Erik Lira
# 6 E. Lira

26 years · 136.7 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Obed Vargas
# 18 O. Vargas

21 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Denzell Garcia

23 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Gilberto Mora
# 19 G. Mora

18 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Santiago Sandoval

19 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Orbelin Pineda
# 17 O. Pineda

30 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Luis Romo
# 7 L. Romo

31 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Edson Alvarez

28 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Roberto Alvarado

28 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Luis Chavez
# 24 L. Chavez

30 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Brian Gutierrez

23 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alvaro Fidalgo

29 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Alexis Vega
# 10 A. Vega

28 years · 132.3 lb· 5 ft 4 in

Guillermo Martinez Ayala

31 years · 200.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Hugo Camberos

19 years · 132.3 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Hirving Lozano
# 22 H. Lozano

31 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

German Berterame

27 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Armando Gonzalez

23 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Isaias Violante

23 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Julian Quinones

29 years · 174.2 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Santiago Gimenez

25 years · 174.2 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Raul Jimenez

35 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Saul Huerta Valera Cesar

25 years · 134.5 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Stats

Mexico National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
O. Garcia
A. Padilla
C. Acevedo
R. Rangel 438550000
Defenders
D. Espinoza
M. Chavez Garcia 781101000
V. Guzman
E. del Villar
J. Gallardo 372550000
I. Reyes 200422000
C. Montes 315440001
J. Vasquez 360440010
J. Sanchez 349440110
D. Campillo Del Campo
Midfielders
J. Marquez
E. Lira 346440100
O. Vargas 63312000
D. Garcia
G. Mora 215431000
S. Sandoval
O. Pineda 29202000
L. Romo 2684401100
E. Alvarez 239422010
R. Alvarado 430550300
L. Chavez 24101000
B. Gutierrez 198422010
A. Fidalgo 953211000
Attackers
A. Vega 11101000
G. Martinez Ayala 72211000
H. Camberos
H. Lozano
G. Berterame
A. Gonzalez 14101000
I. Violante
J. Quinones 4145504100
S. Gimenez 82413000
R. Jimenez 3204403000
S. Huerta Valera Cesar 13101000

Info

Mexico Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Estadio Azteca (106,187 seats)
Manager
Rafael Marquez
Governing body
Federación Mexicana de Fútbol Asociación, A.C.
History
Founded: 1927, Affiliated: 1929
Uniform
Jerseys: Green, Shorts: White, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android