ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Sweden

Sweden National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #34
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #34

Sweden current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #2 (Nov 1994) Lowest #45 (Mar 2015)
Full ranking →

Players

Sweden National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Kristoffer Nordfeldt

37 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Noel Tornqvist

24 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Melker Ellborg

23 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Viktor Johansson

28 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Jacob Widell Zetterstrom

28 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

Hampus Skoglund

22 years · 180.8 lb· 5 ft 11 in

John Mellberg

20 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Samuel Dahl
# 18 S. Dahl

23 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Victor Eriksson

26 years · 149.9 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Gustaf Lagerbielke

26 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Isak Hien
# 4 I. Hien

27 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Hjalmar Ekdal
# 14 H. Ekdal

27 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Victor Lindelof

32 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Ken Sema
# 13 K. Sema

33 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Carl Starfelt

31 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Eric Smith

29 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Gabriel Gudmundsson

27 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Felix Beijmo

28 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Lucas Bergvall

20 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Hugo Bolin
# 10 H. Bolin

23 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mattias Svanberg

27 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Hugo Larsson

22 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Herman Johansson

28 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Emil Holm
# 6 E. Holm

26 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Yasin Ayari
# 18 Y. Ayari

23 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Elliot Stroud
# 20 E. Stroud

24 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Sebastian Nanasi
# 19 S. Nanasi

24 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jesper Karlstrom

31 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Besfort Zeneli
# 22 B. Zeneli

23 years · 156.5 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Daniel Svensson

24 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Williot Swedberg

22 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Patrik Walemark

24 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Paulos Abraham

24 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Taha Ali
# 26 T. Ali

28 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Alexander Bernhardsson

28 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Gustaf Nilsson

29 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Benjamin Nygren
# 10 B. Nygren

25 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Anthony Elanga
# 11 A. Elanga

24 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Viktor Gyokeres

28 years · 198.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Alexander Isak
# 9 A. Isak

27 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Stats

Sweden National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Nordfeldt 180220000
N. Tornqvist
M. Ellborg
V. Johansson
J. Widell Zetterstrom 180220000
Defenders
H. Skoglund
J. Mellberg
S. Dahl
V. Eriksson
G. Lagerbielke 360440000
I. Hien 217330010
H. Ekdal
V. Lindelof 357440000
K. Sema 15110000
C. Starfelt 10110000
E. Smith
G. Gudmundsson 332440010
F. Beijmo
Midfielders
L. Bergvall 178431110
H. Bolin
M. Svanberg 212111000
H. Larsson
H. Johansson
E. Holm
Y. Ayari 3414402010
E. Stroud 167431000
S. Nanasi
J. Karlstrom 140220000
B. Zeneli 58220000
D. Svensson 98321000
Attackers
W. Swedberg
P. Walemark
P. Abraham
T. Ali 35220000
A. Bernhardsson 219330000
G. Nilsson 1110000
B. Nygren 138440000
A. Elanga 2164312000
V. Gyokeres 3604401210
A. Isak 3584401300

News

Sweden National Football Team News

Elfsborg and Malmo cancel each other out as Halmstad strengthen survival bid

15 hours ago
Three teams lost ground in their bids to contest the European places in Allsvenskan, while another improved their chances of staying in the division, as Elfsborg drew with Malmo, and Halmstad beat Vasteras.

Pettersson earns Mjallby a point in Georgia to preserve unbeaten League Phase start

yesterday
Despite seeing their winless run away from home extended to 13 games, Mjallby fought back to earn a valuable point in a 1-1 draw away to FC Iberia 1999 in the League Phase of the UEFA Conference League.

'The journey felt impossible': Kulusevski emotional on Spurs return after 17 months out

3 days ago
Dejan Kulusevski said he felt like a "different man" after a 17-month injury layoff as he made an emotional return for struggling Tottenham.

Kalmar end losing run by triumphing in survival six-pointer at Degerfors

4 days ago
Kalmar have climbed out of the bottom three and sent Degerfors into the relegation zone in their stead thanks to a 2-1 away victory in a six-pointer in the battle for Allsvenskan survival.

Sirius draw against Europe-chasing Elfsborg as Hammarby win to stay in title race

5 days ago
The Allsvenskan title race is still a three-horse race after leaders Sirius dropped points at home to Elfsborg, while Hammarby did just enough to beat strugglers Halmstad. Orgryte did their survival hopes no harm by winning a Gothenburg derby against GAIS.

Draw in Solna sees Goteborg winning run end but AIK still desperate for victory

6 days ago
The match may not have had half the number of goals in AIK's home game in the previous round, but was nonetheless entertaining, as the Solna side drew 2-2 with IFK Goteborg.

Match-winner Isak insists Liverpool still have 'lots to improve' after Brentford victory

6 days ago
Alexander Isak said Liverpool have "still lots to improve" after the Swedish striker scored the winner to edge out nine-man Brentford 2-1 on Saturday.

Info

Sweden Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Råsundastadion (36,608 seats)
Manager
Graham Potter
Governing body
Svenska Fotbollförbundet
History
Founded: 1904, Affiliated: 1904
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Yellow
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android