ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Wales

Wales National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #39
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #39

Wales current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #8 (Oct 2015) Lowest #117 (Aug 2011)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Wales National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Wales participates in World Cup Qualifying and UEFA Nations League. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

World Cup Qualifying
TelevisaUnivision, Turner, Fanatiz, CONMEBOL TV
UEFA Nations League
Fox Sports, FuboTV, TelevisaUnivision

Players

Wales National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Karl Darlow

36 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Danny Ward
# 12 D. Ward

33 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

David Cornell

35 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Tom King
# 21 T. King

31 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Benjamin Cabango

26 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Ronan Kpakio

19 years · 185.2 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Dylan Lawlor

20 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Rhys Norrington-Davies

27 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Chris Mepham

28 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Neco Williams

25 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Ethan Ampadu

26 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Joe Rodon

28 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Connor Roberts

31 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Ben Davies

33 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Jay Dasilva

28 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Midfielders

Nathan Broadhead

28 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Daniel James
# 20 D. James

28 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Wes Burns

31 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Josh Sheehan

31 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Oliver Bostock

19 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Kai Andrews

20 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Charlie Savage

23 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Cameron Congreve

22 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jordan James
# 17 J. James

22 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Cian Ashford

22 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Joel Colwill

21 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Players

Jayden Lienou
# 16 J. Lienou

18 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Mark Harris
# 18 M. Harris

27 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Kieffer Moore
# 13 K. Moore

34 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Lewis Koumas

21 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Brennan Johnson

25 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Isaak Davies
# 13 I. Davies

25 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Sorba Thomas
# 19 S. Thomas

27 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 0 in

David Brooks

29 years · 136.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Liam Cullen
# 10 L. Cullen

27 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Wales National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Darlow 540660000
D. Ward
D. Cornell
T. King
Defenders
B. Cabango 100220000
R. Kpakio 8101000
D. Lawlor 270330000
R. Norrington-Davies
C. Mepham 184321000
N. Williams 532660010
E. Ampadu 180220010
J. Rodon 4425501010
C. Roberts 90110000
B. Davies 3414401110
J. Dasilva 193321100
Midfielders
N. Broadhead 1854222000
D. James 3055502100
W. Burns
J. Sheehan 354440000
O. Bostock
K. Andrews
C. Savage
C. Congreve
J. James 2945411020
C. Ashford
J. Colwill
Players
J. Lienou
Attackers
M. Harris 205431000
K. Moore 1043211100
L. Koumas 24110010
B. Johnson 3456511100
I. Davies 5101100
S. Thomas 456651300
D. Brooks 2366602000
L. Cullen 265440000

News

Wales National Football Team News

Rasmus Hojlund accuses Portuguese coach of bad sportsmanship after controversial push

2 weeks ago
Danish international striker Rasmus Hojlund on Sunday evening accused the Portuguese coach, Jorge Jesus, of bad sportsmanship after the two pushed each other following the end of Denmark's match against Portugal in the Parken stadium on Thursday last week.

Wales come unstuck as Denmark take all three points in Nations League

2 weeks ago
Denmark earned a fifth successive head-to-head win over Wales by beating them 1-0 at the Cardiff City Stadium in the UEFA Nations League.

Isaksen and Froholdt back in Danish starting eleven for vital clash against Wales

2 weeks ago
Gustav Isaksen and Viktor Froholdt are both back in the Danish starting line up against Wales on Sunday evening.

After World Cup fairytale, Norway are facing their worst defensive crisis in 43 years

2 weeks ago
Erling Haaland and Norway were riding high during their summer fairytale as they reached the quarter-finals at the World Cup. But reality has caught up with their frail rearguard as they face their worst defensive crisis in 43 years ahead of their difficult Nations League clash in Porto against Portugal.

Big blow for Danes as playmaker Damsgaard will be not be fit for Wales clash

3 weeks ago
Denmark's hopes of claiming a win in the vital Nations League clash against Wales on Sunday night have taken a deep blow as Brentford playmaker Mikkel Damsgaard will not get fit in time to take part in the fixture.

Nyland pays the price for costly mistakes as Solbakken changes keeper for Portugal clash

3 weeks ago
After four error-strewn performances from Orjan Nyland, Norwegian national team coach Stale Solbakken revealed in yesterday's press conference after the defeat against Wales that he will change keeper for the clash against Portugal on Sunday in Porto.

Wales stage comeback to claim surprise win against 10-man Norway

3 weeks ago
Wales ended their six-match winless run by coming from behind to beat 10-man Norway 2-1 in the UEFA Nations League in Cardiff, registering their first-ever win in the top tier of this competition in the process.

Info

Wales Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Millennium Stadium (74,500 seats)
Manager
Craig Bellamy
Governing body
The Football Association of Wales, Ltd
History
Founded: 1876, Affiliated: 1910
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android