ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Palmeiras

SE Palmeiras

Brazil
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About

SE Palmeiras Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of SE Palmeiras directly. We publish SE Palmeiras TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch SE Palmeiras matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

SE Palmeiras - Squad

Goalkeepers

Kauan Lima
# 1 K. Lima

Brazil

19 years

Lomba Marcelo

Brazil

39 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Miguel Carlos

Brazil

28 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 8 in

Bertinato Bruno
# 21 B. Bruno

Brazil

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Agustin Giay
# 4 A. Giay

Argentina

22 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Khellven
# 12 Khellven

Brazil

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Fuchs Bruno

Brazil

27 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Jefte
# 6 Jefte

Brazil

22 years · 6 ft 0 in

Benedetti
# 43 Benedetti

Brazil

20 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Murilo
# 26 Murilo

Brazil

29 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Alexander Barboza

Argentina

31 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Gabriel Arthur
# 56 G. Arthur

Brazil

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Joaquin Piquerez

Uruguay

28 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Gustavo Gomez
# 15 G. Gomez

Paraguay

33 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Coutinho Rafael

Brazil

20 years · 5 ft 10 in

Pacheco Luis
# 50 P. Luis

Brazil

18 years

Larson
# 48 Larson

Brazil

21 years

Mauricio
# 18 Mauricio

Paraguay

25 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Ramon Sosa
# 19 R. Sosa

Paraguay

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Emiliano Martinez

Uruguay

27 years · 141.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Freitas Marlon
# 17 F. Marlon

Brazil

31 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Evangelista Lucas
# 30 E. Lucas

Brazil

31 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Pereira Andreas

Brazil

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Jose Lopez
# 42 J. Lopez

Argentina

25 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Roque Vitor

Brazil

21 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Paulinho
# 10 Paulinho

Brazil

26 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Fabiano
# 37 Fabiano

Brazil

20 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jhon Arias
# 11 J. Arias

Colombia

29 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Bele Erick
# 45 B. Erick

Brazil

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Eduardo
# 20 Eduardo

Brazil

16 years

Heittor
# 39 Heittor

Brazil

19 years

Anderson Felipe

Brazil

33 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

SE Palmeiras Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Lima
L. Marcelo
M. Carlos 99011110000
B. Bruno
Defenders
A. Giay 754101001020
Khellven 146330000
F. Bruno 99220000
Jefte 19220000
Benedetti
Murilo 981111101100
A. Barboza 450550010
G. Arthur 428752020
J. Piquerez 450550100
G. Gomez 82110911030
Midfielders
C. Rafael
P. Luis 21211000
Larson
Mauricio 140752010
R. Sosa 2936512000
E. Martinez 239550000
F. Marlon 970111102100
E. Lucas 4511174010
P. Andreas 7299901011
Attackers
J. Lopez 927111104420
R. Vitor 2564401000
Paulinho 33312000
Fabiano
J. Arias 923111103200
B. Erick
Eduardo
Heittor 11101000
A. Felipe 95853100

Transfers

SE Palmeiras Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
P. Caio
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Atletico-MGReturn from loan
F. Marlon
03 January 2026
03 January 2026Botafogo RJTransfer
A. Barboza
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Botafogo RJTransfer
J. Arias
06 February 2026
06 February 2026WolvesTransfer
F. Bruno
31 December 2025
31 December 2025Atletico-MGTransfer
B. Bruno
24 August 2026
24 August 2026PortuguesaFree agent
Fabiano
31 December 2025
31 December 2025Karpaty LvivLoan
Eduardo
31 December 2025
31 December 2025PalmeirasRaise
Larson
31 December 2025
31 December 2025Goias-
Transfers Out
R. Bruno
17 February 2026
17 February 2026CruzeiroLoan
V. Raphael
02 February 2026
02 February 2026Club AmericaLoan
G. Victor
30 August 2026
30 August 2026NovorizontinoReturn from loan
Luighi
27 July 2026
27 July 2026New York CityLoan
Figueiredo
10 June 2026
10 June 2026Ceara U20-
E. Allan
29 August 2026
29 August 2026Manchester CityTransfer
Aranha
30 June 2026
30 June 2026MoreirenseLoan
R. Fillipi Marinho de Souza
31 August 2026
31 August 2026Inter MiamiTransfer
S. Luiz
22 August 2026
22 August 2026CuiabaTransfer

News

SE Palmeiras News

Palmeiras defeat Fluminense on penalties to seal berth in Copa Libertadores final

AFP · 2 days ago

Palmeiras overcame a late scare to defeat Fluminense on penalties in an all-Brazilian semi-final and reach the Copa Libertadores final for the seventh time on Wednesday.

About SE Palmeiras

Founded  1914
Stadium  Allianz Parque
Capacity  43,713
Manager  Ferreira Abel

The Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras is a professional football club from Brazil based in Sao Paulo. The team was created in 1914 under the name Palestra Italia, but changed its name in 1942 due to political reasons involving World War II. The team is frequently referred to as Palmeiras or Verdao, due to the green color they use on their home jersey. Palmeiras play their home matches at Palestra Italia Arena, which can welcome up to 43,700 fans.

Palmeiras have built a reputation as one of Brazil's most competitive teams, leading them to win several Brasileirao titles, along with many Campeonato Paulista crowns and other domestic championships. In the international scene, Palmeiras have also stylishly represented Brazil, winning tournaments such as the Copa Libertadores and the Recopa Sudamericana, while earning a chance to play in the Club World Cup, among other major competitions.

The Verdao are also known for their fierce rivalries with some Paulista teams. Their biggest clash takes place against Corinthians, a battle known as the Paulista Derby. The first edition took place in 1917 and it went on to become the fiercest rivalry in Brazil, especially after two KO meetings in the Copa Libertadores. Other big rivals for Palmeiras over the years have included Santos and Sao Paulo.

Palmeiras is not owned by a major company, leaving their associates (carrying card members) to decide which direction the team will take. Elections are held every four years to choose a new president, although all active presidents can present for reelection once. The club’s website offers updates for all the team’s categories, with game highlights and news being added to the team’s YouTube channel to keep fans up to date on their favorite club’s activities.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android