ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Gangwon

Gangwon FC

Korea Republic
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Gangwon FC directly. We publish Gangwon FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Gangwon FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Gangwon FC

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Gangwon FC participates in Friendly, AFC Champions League Elite, AFC Champions League Two, Club Friendly, Korean FA Cup and K League 1. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Friendly
Fox Sports, Telemundo, TelevisaUnivision, Turner, fuboTV, Futbol de Primera Radio, England App

Players

Gangwon FC - Squad

Goalkeepers

Cheong-Hyo Park
# 1 C. Park

Korea Republic

36 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Jung-Hoon Kim
# 21 J. Kim

Korea Republic

22 years

Jin-hyeok Hong
# 31 J. Hong

Korea Republic

22 years

Yoo-sung Kim
# 41 Y. Kim

Korea Republic

20 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Min-Kyu Cho
# 51 M. Cho

Korea Republic

23 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Joon-Hyuck Kang
# 99 J. Kang

Korea Republic

26 years

Chul Hong
# 33 C. Hong

Korea Republic

36 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Seung-Bin Jeong

Korea Republic

20 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Min-Ha Shin
# 47 M. Shin

Korea Republic

21 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Gi-Hyuk Lee
# 13 G. Lee

Korea Republic

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Marko Tuci
# 23 M. Tuci

Montenegro

27 years

You-Hyeon Lee
# 97 Y. Lee

Korea Republic

29 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Abdelkarim Mammar Chaouche

Sweden

29 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Ho-Yeong Park
# 24 H. Park

Korea Republic

27 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Midfielders

Tae-Hwan Kim
# 16 T. Kim

Korea Republic

20 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Dong-Hyun Kim
# 6 D. Kim

Korea Republic

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Mun-Ki Hwang
# 88 M. Hwang

Korea Republic

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Eun-Chong Hwang
# 66 E. Hwang

Korea Republic

20 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Seung-Won Lee
# 8 S. Lee

Korea Republic

23 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Yi-Seok Kim
# 75 Y. Kim

Korea Republic

28 years

Yun-Gu Kang
# 14 Y. Kang

Korea Republic

24 years · 5 ft 9 in

Min-Woo Seo
# 4 M. Seo

Korea Republic

28 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Young-Jun Goh
# 11 Y. Goh

Korea Republic

25 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

Gun-Hee Kim
# 9 G. Kim

Korea Republic

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Abdallah Khalaihal

Israel

25 years

Byung-Heon Yoo
# 22 B. Yoo

Korea Republic

20 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Jae-Hyeon Mo
# 10 J. Mo

Korea Republic

30 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Do-Hyun Kim
# 27 D. Kim

Korea Republic

22 years · 5 ft 9 in

Ji-Ho Lee
# 39 J. Lee

Korea Republic

24 years

Dae-Won Kim
# 7 D. Kim

Korea Republic

29 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Jesse Sekidika

Nigeria

30 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Sang-Hyeok Park
# 19 S. Park

Korea Republic

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Byeong-Chan Choe
# 96 B. Choe

Korea Republic

30 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Gangwon FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Park 720880000
J. Kim
J. Hong
Y. Kim
M. Cho
Defenders
J. Kang 632880000
C. Hong 120330000
S. Jeong 8110000
M. Shin 540770000
G. Lee 499752000
M. Tuci 439660100
Y. Lee 242431010
A. Mammar Chaouche
H. Park 3735411010
Midfielders
T. Kim
D. Kim
M. Hwang
E. Hwang 12110010
S. Lee 356651010
Y. Kim
Y. Kang 217642010
M. Seo 681880020
Y. Goh 309440000
Attackers
G. Kim 3454401010
A. Khalaihal
B. Yoo 9110000
J. Mo 5377702041
D. Kim 296853010
J. Lee 28211000
D. Kim 5748711110
J. Sekidika
S. Park 417660000
B. Choe

Transfers

Gangwon FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Hwang
29 August 2026
29 August 2026Pyeongchang UnitedReturn from loan
J. Sekidika
08 July 2026
08 July 2026Sabah BakuFree agent
A. Mammar Chaouche
08 July 2026
08 July 2026OranFree agent
Y. Goh
15 January 2026
15 January 2026Gornik ZabrzeLoan
Y. Kim
05 October 2026
05 October 2026Gimcheon SangmuReturn from loan
Kwon Seok-Joo
05 August 2026
05 August 2026Seoul JungnangReturn from loan
A. Khalaihal
23 January 2026
23 January 2026Dila Gori-
J. Kim
15 January 2026
15 January 2026Suwon BluewingsTransfer
Transfers Out
I. Yun
14 January 2026
14 January 2026GyeongnamTransfer
G. Vitor
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Bucheon FC 1995Transfer
H. Choi
14 January 2026
14 January 2026JeonnamTransfer
K. Lee
14 January 2026
14 January 2026SeongnamTransfer
M. Kim
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Bucheon FC 1995Transfer
J. Song
02 August 2026
02 August 2026Gimcheon SangmuLoan
D. Kim
14 January 2026
14 January 2026DaeguTransfer
S. Kim
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Jeju SKTransfer
H. Jo
08 July 2026
08 July 2026DaeguLoan
J. Cho
02 February 2026
02 February 2026GyeongnamTransfer
H. Kim
15 January 2026
15 January 2026Dangjin CitizenLoan
S. Park
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Cheongju UniversityFree agent

About Gangwon FC

Founded  2008
Stadium  Gangneung Stadium
Capacity  33,000
Manager  Kyung-Ho Chung

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android